REPERTOIRE DANCED

HOME SCHEDULE DANCE CAREER ROLES PHOTOS VIDEOS DIRECTORSHIPS & GUESTING PRODUCTIONS & CHOREOGRAPHY PRODUCTION VIDEOS COACHING PHOTOS PRODUCTION REVIEWS INTERVIEWS CLASS & COACHING VIDEOS BLOG RE COACHING CONTACT GUEST BOOK





REPERTOIRE DANCED:

Full-length:
SWAN LAKE                          (Petipa/Ivanov)
Odette-Odile
THE SLEEPING BEAUTY  (Petipa)
Princess Aurora
The NUTCRACKER            (Ivanov)
Sugar Plum Fairy, Snow Queen
DON QUIXOTTE               (Nureyev)
Kitri, Queen of the Dryads,  Mercedes, Lead Bridesmaid
GISELLE                              (Skeaping)
Giselle, Myrtha (Queen of the Wilis)
LA SYLPHIDE                    (Bournonville)
La Sylphide, Lead Sylphs     
 ROMEO AND JULIET     (Cranko)
Juliet
ROMEO AND JULIET      (Bejart)
Queen Mab
LA FILLE MAL GARDEE (Ashton)  
Lise
COPPELIA                           (Wright)
Swanilda
 
One-act:
THE TWO PIGEONS       (Ashton)
The Gipsy Girl
THE PRODIGAL SON      (Balanchine)
The Siren
FOUR TEMPERAMENTS (Balanchine)
Choleric
APOLLO                           (Balanchine)
Terpsichore, Polyhymnia, Calliope
SYMPHONY IN C              (Balanchine)     
1st Movement
EPISODES                          (Balanchine)
Principal
TCHAIKOVSKY                (Balanchine)
Pas de Deux
WEBERN OPUS 5             (Bejart)
Pas de Deux
NINTH SYMPHONY         (Bejart)
2nd Movement principal
LE VOYAGE                       (Bejart)
The Mother
LES NOCES                        (Bejart)
The Bride
THE LADY AND THE FOOL(Cranko)  
The Lady
LA PERI                              (Darrell)
La Peri
PAS DE QUATRE             (Dolin)
Taglioni, Grisi, Grahn
CONSTANTIA                   (Dollar)
2nd Lead
LES SYLPHIDES              (Fokine)
Prelude, Mazurka, Pas de Deux
GRAND PAS CLASSIQUE (Gsovsky)
Pas de Deux        
ETUDES                            (Lander)
Principal Girl
SUITE EN BLANC          (Lifar)         
Cigarette, Flute, Pas de Deux, Pas de Trois
GAITE PARISIENNE      (Massine)
The Glove Seller
LE BEAU DANUBE       (Massine)
The Street Dancer
LA BAYADERE               (Petipa)
Nikya (shades)
RAYMONDAY                (Petipa)
Raymonda
LE CORSAIRE              (Petipa)
Pas de Deux
PAQUITA                          (Petipa)    
Pas de Deux and Pas de Trois
LES FORAINS                 (Petit)        
La Belle Endormie
PIEGE DE LUMIERE     (Taras)
Principal Butterfly
SOIREE MUSICALE      (Taras)
Pas de Deux
GEMINI                            (Tetley)
Principal Girl
CHECKMATE                 (de Valois)
The Black Queen
PRIDE                               (de Valois)
Solo
_____________________________________________________________________

CREATED ROLES:
BHAKTI                            (Bejart)
Shakti
NI FLEURS NI COURONNES  (Bejart)
Rose Variation
BAUDELAIRE                (Bejart)
Mauve Woman
SQUEAKY DOOR/FORME ET LIGNE  (Bejart)
Solo
L’HEURE EXQUISE        (Bejart)
Winnie
LE BAISER DE LA FEE  (Hynd)
The Fairy
IN NOMINE                     (Moreland)
Principal
THE THREE SISTERS   (Moreland)
Olga
PHANTASMAGORIA       (Reiter Soffer)
Pas de Deux
 
COACHED BY:
George Balanchine
Maurice Bejart
Ninette de Valois
Anton Dolin
Lubov Egorova
Paul Goube
Rosella Hightower
Toni Lander
Serge Lifar
Leonide Massine
Patricia Neary
Rudolf Nureyev
Mary Skeaping
John Taras
Vera Volkova
PARTNERS:
Floris Alexander
Cyril Anatasoff
Paolo Bortoluzzi
Peter Breuer
Germinal Casado
Paul Clarke
Kelvin Coe
Jorge Donn
Imre Dozsa
Alain Dubreuil
Desmond Kelly
Jonathan Kelly
Daniel Lommel
Adam Luders
Peter Martins
Gary Norman
Rudol Nureyev
Andre Prokovsky
Viktor Rona
James Urbain